Shopping Cart0 item(s) in cart/ Total: $0
A&D-HW-WP  Series Washdown Bench Scales

A&D-HW-WP Series Washdown Bench Scales

Your Price: $949.00
Retail Price:$1,335.00
You Save:$386.00(29%)
Part Number:A&D-HW-WP

Choose Options

Select HW-WP Series Washdown Bench Scale Model

A&D-HW-WP Series Washdown Bench Scales

  • IP65 rated washdown construction with stainless steel pan
  • VFD Indicator is ideal for low light environments
  • Column mounted adjustable indiactor detaches for bench/wall mounting
  • Standard RS-232C Bi-directional communication port
  • Optional wall/desk mount bracket, display extension cable and relay outputs
The HW-WP TITAN high resolution washdown bench scales are ideal for applications in packaging, batching and formulation. All models feature single range resolution through the entire capacity range. Large Vacuum Florescent Display (VFD) is housed in a sealed stainless housing with easy to navigate function keys. Weighing modes include parts counting and HI/OK/LOW comparator function for checkweighing. Enhanced weighing modes include Set-point Control for simple batching, percent weighing and accumulation function for totaling weigh data. AC operation. Weighs in lb, kg, oz.

Specifications:

HW-WP Series Specifications
(Single Range, up to 12,000 Resolution)

 HW-10KWPHW-60KWPHW-100KWPHW-200KWP
Capacity (kg)1060100220
Resolution (kg)0.0010.0050.010.02
Capacity (lb)20150200500
Resolution (lb)0.0020.010.020.05
Capacity (oz)320240032008000
Resolution (oz)0.050.20.51
Capacity (lb-oz)20not
available
not
available
not
available
Resolution (lb-oz)0.1
Max. Count10,000 pieces12,000 pieces10,000 pieces11,000 pieces
Operating Temp.-10°C ~ +40°C/+14°F ~ +40°F RH < 85%
Linearity±2g±10g±20g±20g
PanSize (W x D)mm250 x 250330 x 424390 x 530
in9.8 x 9.813.0 x 16.715.4 x 20.9
Phys. Dim. (W x D x H)mm250 x 466 x 437330 x 615 x 786390 x 700 x 786
in9.8 x 18.3 x 17.213.0 x 24.2 x 30.915.4 x 27.6 x 30.9
PowerAC 110 ~ 120 VAC, 60 Hz
Weight (approx.)8kg / 17.6lb13kg / 28.7lb19kg / 41.9lb

Related Items