Shopping Cart0 item(s) in cart/ Total: $0
A&D-HV-WP  Series Washdown Bench Scales

A&D-HV-WP Series Washdown Bench Scales

Your Price: $849.00
Retail Price:$1,205.00
You Save:$356.00(30%)
Part Number:A&D-HV-WP

Choose Options

Select HV-WP Series Washdown Bench Scale Model

A&D-HV-WP Series Washdown Bench Scales

  • NTEP Certified and Measurement Canada approved
  • IP65 rated washdown construction with stainless steel pan
  • VFD Indicator is ideal for low light environments
  • Column mounted adjustable indiactor detaches for bench/wall mounting
  • Standard RS-232C Bi-directional communication port
  • Optional wall/desk mount bracket, display extension cable and relay outputs
The HV-WP scales are identical to the HW-WP but include the "Triple Range Resolution" function which matches the resolution to each of the three internal capacities. The result is a legal for trade scale.

Specifications:
 HV-15KWPHV-60KWPHV-200KWP
Capacity (kg)361515306060150220
Resolution (kg)0.0010.0020.0050.0050.010.020.020.050.1
Capacity (lb)615303060150150300500
Resolution (lb)0.0020.0050.010.010.020.050.050.10.2
Capacity (oz)962404804809602400240048008000
Resolution (oz)0.050.10.20.20.50.1125
Capacity (lb-oz)30not
available
not
available
Resolution (lb-oz)0.1
Max. Count15,000 pieces12,000 pieces11,000 pieces
Operating Temp.-10°C ~ +40°C/+14°F ~ +40°F RH < 85%
Linearity (g)±1±2±5±5±10±20±20±50±100
Display7-segment vacuum fluorescent display, character height = 20mm
Pan Sizemm250 x 250330 x 424390 x 530
in9.8 x 9.813.0 x 16.715.4 x 20.9
Dimensions W x D x Hmm250 x 466 x 437330 x 615 x 786390 x 700 x 786
in9.8 x 18.3 x 17.213.0 x 24.2 x 30.915.4 x 27.6 x 30.9
PowerAC 110 ~ 120 VAC, 60 Hz
Weight (approx.)8kg / 17.6lb13kg / 28.7lb19kg / 41.9lb

Related Items